Thursday, August 14, 2014

Nokia SDM 2002001040 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass

Nokia SDM 2002001040 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass



Demo :



Exam code : SDM_2002001040
Exam name : SDM Certification - CARE

What is a legally secure contract for NSN and a Customer?
A. If NSN has a long-running relationship with the customer, so a "gentlemen's" or "verbal"
agreement is enough, especially in some countries.
B. A PO with the payment terms defined is sufficient, provided NSN had contractual
relationship with the customer in the past.
C. Terms and conditions documenting the commitments of both parties needs to be written
and signed.
D. A detailed customer Purchase Order with a description of the Services Ordered is
sufficient.
Answer: C
What is CaPM's PRIMARY responsibility in the tendering process?
A. To help the Account Manager to prepare a Customer Care Contract.
B. To support the Account Manager to negotiate the Care Contract with the Customer.
C. To consult the Service Engagement Manager to ensure availability of price options for
Care Services.
D. To act as the CT contact to the Care organisation and to support the CT in all tendering
activities where Care services are being considered.
Answer: D
When does the Care phase start?
A. When the network, sub-network or deliverables get Customer final acceptance.
B. When the project phase is completed.
C. When the Account Manager receives the final payment from the Customer.
D. When the Care Plan has been accepted by the Customer.
Answer: A
Who should NOT participate in a Care Services tender?
A. Service Product Manager.
B. Cost Manager.
C. Care Program Manager.
D. R&D Engineer.
Answer: D
The following action must take place if NSN are not SOX Compliant:
A. NSN will be fined 2.5 times the annual value of the contract.
B. CT Head will be dismissed from NSN with 30 days notice.
C. A new Contract signed and Customer Purchase Order issued as soon as possible.
D. We must receive a Customer Purchase Order within 5 working days.
Answer: C
How many milestones (gates) are defined in the contract renewal process?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
Which of the following statements is true to be SOX Compliant in SDM-EX4-Care Contract
Management?
A. NSN must have a letter of intent from the Customer’s Legal Department.
B. NSN must have a written, signed Contract and a Customer Purchase Order.
C. NSN must have a Customer Purchase Order for the actual Care we are delivering.
D. NSN must have a Contract defined in CDB and a Customer Purchase Order.
Answer: B
A customer pays for a 5-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and the next 4 as Warranty Extended contract.
Answer: A
Who approves free of charge services included in the Care Contract?
A. Care Program Manager.
B. Head of CT after consulting Sales Director.
C. Depending on NSN policy regarding discounts the person may vary.
D. Sales Director.
Answer: C
According to the contract renewal process, when should be the first contract proposal
presented to the customer ? (T = expiration time of current contract)
A. T - 4 months.
B. T - 3 months.
C. As soon as prepared.
D. T - 6 months.
Answer: A
A customer has a free 3-year warranty contract. What contract type is used in CDB/SAP?
A. Care Agreement.
B. Warranty Standard contract.
C. Warranty Extended contract.
D. 1st Warranty Standard and Warranty Extended for the next 2 years.
Answer: C
In which documents are the Care service level commitments with the customer officially
stated?
A. Account plan.
B. Project Plan.
C. Care Agreement.
D. Care Plan.
Answer: C
What standard response times for trouble resolution and technical query should be
proposed to a new customer?
A. Response times which are defined in a Service Level Agreement between Care
Services and Business Unit / Product Line.
B. Response times in other CTs in the same country.
C. Response times which are defined in the global Care Contract Template.
D. Customer requirements.
Answer : D

No comments:

Post a Comment