70-454 Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 70-454 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for MCITP 70-454 exam (UPG: Transiton MCITP SQL Serv 2005 to SQL Serv 2008 DBD). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Question: 1
You have a table that has 10 million rows. The table has a view that returns all of the rows. You discover performance degradation when you run an unfiltered view. You need to recommend a solution to replace the view. The solution must require that the returned data is filtered by a parameter. What should you use?
A. an indexed view
B. a scalar function
C. a table-valued function
D. atable-valued type
Answer: C
Question: 2
You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008. There are two schemas named Sales and Marketing. You are the owner of the Sales schema and the Marketing schema is owned by a user named MarketingUser. Users of the Marketing schema do not have permissions to access the Sales schema. You have permissions to create objects in all schemas in the database. The Sales schema has a table named Customers. You plan to create a stored procedure in the Marketing schema for the marketing team. The stored procedure will select data from the Customers table and will be owned by MarketingUser. You need to ensure that the marketing team is able to execute the stored procedure. What should you do?
A. Create the procedure by using the EXECUTE AS SELF option.
B. Create the procedure by using the EXECUTE AS CALLER option.
C. Create the procedure by using the EXECUTE AS OWNER option.
D. Create the procedure by using the EXECUTE AS USER=MarketingUser option.
Answer: A
Question: 3
You have a table named Table1. A sample of the data in Table1 is shown in the following table.
There is a defined nonclustered index on the SalesOrderNumber column. The following query executes against the table.
WHERE 'S03' = LEFT (SalesOrderNumber,3)
You need to minimize the amount page I/O that is generated when the query runs.
What should you do?
A. Use a query hint.
B. Add a non-filtered index.
C. Rewrite the WHERE clause to use a LIKE statement.
D. Rewrite the WHERE clause to use a substring function on the SalesOrderNumber column.
Answer: C
Question: 4
You need to design a stored procedure that contains a transaction. If an error condition causes the transaction to roll back, a temporary result set must be available to the query that follows the failed transaction. Which temporary storage object should you use?
A. a common table expression (CTE)
B. a derived table
C. a table variable
D. a temporary table
Answer: C
Question: 5
You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008. A frequently used query takes very long to execute.
You discover that the query frequently uses full-table scans instead of indexes. This causes other queries that modify the table to be blocked.
The indexing strategy on the underlying tables that the query uses can change.
You need to design a solution that performs the following tasks:
• Removes full-table scans
• Allows the query optimizer to select the appropriate index.
What should you do?
A. Use the INDEX table hint.
B. Use the INDEX(O) table hint.
C. Use the NOEXPAND table hint.
D. Use the FORCESEEK table hint.
Answer: D
Question: 6
You are a database developer. You create a database by using SQL Server 2008 in an enterprise environment. The database contains two stored procedures named ModifySales and RetrieveSalesTrend. The ModifySales stored procedure uses a transaction that updates a table named SalesOrders. The RetrieveSalesTrend stored procedure retrieves and aggregates data from the SalesOrders table for a sales trend analysis report. Both stored procedures are executed frequently each day. Users report a considerable wait time while they run the sales trend analysis report. You need to ensure that sales trend analysis report runs as quickly as possible. What should you do?
A. Change the isolation level to SERIALIZABLE for ModifySales.
B. Change the isolation level to READ UNCOMITTED for ModifySales.
C. Add the NOWAIT hint to the SELECT statement in RetrieveSalesTrend.
D. Add the NOLOCK hint to the SELECT statements in RetrieveSalesTrend.
Answer: D
Question: 7
You are a database developer. You plan to design a database solution by using SQL Server 2008. The database application has a table named Transactions that contains millions of rows. The table has multiple columns that include transaction_id and transaction_date. There is a clustered index on the transaction_id column. There is a nonclustered index on the transaction_date column. You discover that the following query takes a long time to execute.
The summary of the execution plan is as shown in the following code segment.
You need to ensure that the query retrieves data in minimum possible time. What should you do?
A. Create a nonclustered index on the transaction_type_id column.
B. Create a nonclustered index on the transaction_date and transaction_type_id columns.
C. Create a nonclustered index on the transaction_date column and include the
transaction_type_id and transaction_notes columns.
D. Create a nonclustered index on the transaction_date and transaction_type_id columns and include the transaction_notes column.
Answer: D
Question: 8
You have a table named Books that contains information about books. Books has the columns in the following table.
You plan to create several queries that will filter on Title and ISBN. The queries will return values from Title, ISBN, and Description. You need to recommend an indexing solution to meet the following requirements:
• Minimize the amount of time required to return the results of the planned queries
• Minimize the number of indexes
What should you recommend?
A. Create a nonclustered index on each column.
B. Create a clustered index on Title, ISBN and Description as the key value.
C. Create a clustered index on Title and ISBN and set the index fill factor to 75.
D. Create a nonclustered index on Title and ISBN and include the Description column.
Answer: D
Question: 9
You are designing a table that will contain the columns in the following table,
You need to add a column that will display the sum of the Subtotal, TaxArnt, and FreightAmt columns. The solution must minimize the amount of storage space required to store the table. What should you create?
A. a column that uses the money data type
B. a column that uses the numeric data type
C. a computed column
D. a persisted computed column
Answer: C
Question: 10
You have a database that is used for archiving and reporting. The database is currently 100 GB and increases m size at the rate of 10 percent per month. A SQL Server Profiler trace shows that high levels of disk I/O create a performance bottleneck. You need to optimize the database to meet the following requirements:
• Reduce the disk I/O required by database
• Reduce the storage requirements for the database
What should you do?
A. Enable row compression.
B. Implement table partitioning.
C. Run the DBCC SHRINKDATABASE command.
D. Run the DBCC SHRINKFILE command.
Answer: A
Question: 11
You need to design a table that will contain a monetary value. The value must support five digits to the right of the decimal point. Which data type should you choose?
A. bigint
B. decimal
C. int
D. money
Answer: B
Question: 12
You need to develop a stored procedure strategy that will manipulate temporary result sets to meet the following requirements:
• Stored procedures must receive result sets as parameters
• The strategy must be developed by using the minimum amount of effort
The result sets will contain less than 1,000 rows.
What should you use?
A. a common table expression (CTE)
B. a scalar function
C. a user-defined table type
D. a view
Answer: C
Thursday, March 28, 2013
Thursday, March 21, 2013
LOT-403 Exam Questions, Real IBM LOT-403 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
LOT-403 Exam Questions, Real IBM LOT-403 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Lotus Certification LOT-403 exam (IBM Forms 8.0 - Form Design and Development Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Lotus Certification LOT-403 exam (IBM Forms 8.0 - Form Design and Development Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
312-50v8 Exam Questions, Real EC-COUNCIL 312-50v8 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
312-50v8 Exam Questions, Real EC-COUNCIL 312-50v8 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v8 exam (Certified Ethical Hacker v8 Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Ethical Hacker 312-50v8 exam (Certified Ethical Hacker v8 Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Monday, March 18, 2013
JN0-370 Exam Questions, Real Juniper Networks JN0-370 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
JN0-370 Exam Questions, Real Juniper Networks JN0-370 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for JNCIS JN0-370 exam (QFabric, Specialist (JNCIS-QF)). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for JNCIS JN0-370 exam (QFabric, Specialist (JNCIS-QF)). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Sunday, March 17, 2013
644-066 Exam Questions, Real Cisco 644-066 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
644-066 Exam Questions, Real Cisco 644-066 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Network Management 644-066 exam (Routing and Switching Solns for Systems Engineers Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Network Management 644-066 exam (Routing and Switching Solns for Systems Engineers Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
000-318 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-318 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
000-318 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-318 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for WebSphere 000-318 exam (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5 Core Administration Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for WebSphere 000-318 exam (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5 Core Administration Exam). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
ST0-200 Exam Questions, Real Symantec ST0-200 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
ST0-200 Exam Questions, Real Symantec ST0-200 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for STS ST0-200 exam (Symantec System Recovery 2013 Technical Assessment). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for STS ST0-200 exam (Symantec System Recovery 2013 Technical Assessment). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
NS0-504 Exam Questions, Real Network Appliance NS0-504 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
NS0-504 Exam Questions, Real Network Appliance NS0-504 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for NACP NS0-504 exam (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for NACP NS0-504 exam (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
70-332 Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 70-332 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
70-332 Exam Questions, Real Microsoft 70-332 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for MCP 70-332 exam (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for MCP 70-332 exam (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
1Z0-580 Exam Questions, Real Oracle 1Z0-580 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
1Z0-580 Exam Questions, Real Oracle 1Z0-580 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-580 exam (Oracle Solaris 11 Installation and Configuration Essentials). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-580 exam (Oracle Solaris 11 Installation and Configuration Essentials). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
000-452 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-452 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
000-452 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-452 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-452 exam (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Advanced Technical Expert 000-452 exam (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
850-001 Exam Questions, Real Symantec 850-001 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
850-001 Exam Questions, Real Symantec 850-001 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Symantec Certified Security program 850-001 exam (Cloud Security 1.0). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Symantec Certified Security program 850-001 exam (Cloud Security 1.0). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
000-196 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-196 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
000-196 Exam Questions, Real IBM 000-196 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Specialist 000-196 exam (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Dump4certs offers free demo for Certified Specialist 000-196 exam (IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.1 Implementation). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
MSC-241 Exam Questions, Real Motorola MSC-241 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
MSC-241 Exam Questions, Real Motorola MSC-241 Practice Engine - Dump4certs
Dump4certs offers free demo for Motorola Certifications MSC-241 exam (Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Solutions EMEA). You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy it. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)