Thursday, August 14, 2014

Microsoft MB2-720 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass

Microsoft MB2-720 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass



Exam code : MB2-720
Exam name : Functional Application in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing

You work for an advertising company. You negotiate special weekday morning television
advertising rates for a customer.
How should you record the special rates in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing?
A. Create a rate card that is specific to weekday mornings and then link the rate card to the
client contact record for the customer.
B. Create a rate card that is specific to the negotiated rates and set the rate type to Special
Rate. Then, link the rate card to the client contact record for the customer.
C. Create a rate card that is specific to the customer and includes a daypart for weekday
mornings.
D. In the client contact record for the customer, add a rate card that is specific to weekday
mornings.
Answer: B
How can media plans be associated with jobs?
A. A media plan can link to only one job at the header and the item level.
B. A media plan can link to different jobs at the header level and the item level.
C. A media plan can link only from the items to one job.
D. A media plan can link only from the header to one job.
Answer: A
Which two fields can you update for multiple media plan items at the same time? Each
correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Description
B. Rate
C. Rate Type
D. Vendor
Answer: A,D
You need to associate a market segment with a specific advertising vendor.
What should you do?
A. Create the market segment and add a campaign to it.
B. Create a campaign and add the market segment to it.
C. Create the market segment and add a media outlet to it.
D. Create a media outlet and add the market segment to it.
Answer: B
You are creating a media outlet.
What type of media outlet can you create?
A. booking
B. advertisement
C. campaign
D. list
Answer: D
You send a Request for Quote (RFQ) for two items to five vendors. All the vendors reply to
the RFQ.
The lowest bids for the two items are provided by different vendors.
How can you award the contract for each item in the RFQ to the lowest bidder?
A. Create and award an RFQ response for each item to the lowest bidder for that item.
B. Award each item to the lowest bidder for that item.
C. Create and award a vendor quote for each item to the lowest bidder for that item.
D. Award the RFQ to the two lowest bidders.
Answer: A
You are creating an item for Microsoft Dynamics Marketing to use when invoicing expenses
that are not associated with items or services.
What should you do?
A. Set the item type to Items/Services.
B. Set the item as the default item.
C. Restrict the item for use by your company.
D. Set the item type to Standard Item.
Answer: C
You create a project estimate in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing and enter items in the
estimate.
Which two records can you convert the estimate items to? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.
A. Sales Order
B. Client Quote
C. Expense
D. Vendor Quote
Answer: A,B
What type of account should you use to track the costs of marketing supplies?
A. Bank account
B. Asset account
C. Cost of Goods Sold account
D. Expense account
Answer: D
When does a Request for Quote (RRQ) become visible in the RFQ Responses list?
A. when the RFQ is saved
B. when the RFQ is created
C. when the RFQ is submitted
D. when the RFQ is sent to the vendor
Answer: D

No comments:

Post a Comment