Exam code : M2040-671
Exam name : IBM Notes and Domino Sales Mastery Test v3
QUESTION NO: 1
Which one of the following best describes hybrid deployment for our software customers?
A. Software deployed both as an on premise solution as well as in the cloud
B. Utilizing highly energy efficient servers to save customers' electricity costs
C. Being able to run on a wide variety of operating systems
D. Backwards compatible databases that run on past versions of our software releases
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which one of the following features is NOT new in IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. A Click on URLs in edit mode
B. Paste As Plain Text
C. New shortcut keys like Ctrl+Shift+R for "Reply to All"
D. Ability to import spreadsheet data into a view
Answer: C
Reference:ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/au/pdf/CCTY_2013_Whats_New_in_IBM_Domino_
Notes_and_iNotes_9_Social_Edition.pdf
QUESTION NO: 3
With regards to Notes and Domino licensing, the term CAL refers to:
A. Code Application Language
B. Core Activity Linkage
C. Client Access License
D. Client Anchor Logic
Answer: C
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/lotus/notesanddomino/licensing.html
QUESTION NO: 4
Embedded experiences is best defined in the Notes client as:
A. A The capability to attach large files to your emails
B. The ability to import spreadsheet data into a view
C. The ability to deploy the Notes client via a hybrid configuration
D. The ability to view content, as well as respond socially, all in the context of your inbox
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
When speaking of the current state of IBM Notes and Domino momentum, which of the following
statement is NOT true?
A. IBM Notes and Domino still maintains a large percentage of email market share
B. Notes is dead
C. IBM Notes and Domino have delivered new features each and every year since 2007
D. IBM Notes and Domino have over 50,000 customers
Answer: A
Explanation:
Exam name : IBM Notes and Domino Sales Mastery Test v3
QUESTION NO: 1
Which one of the following best describes hybrid deployment for our software customers?
A. Software deployed both as an on premise solution as well as in the cloud
B. Utilizing highly energy efficient servers to save customers' electricity costs
C. Being able to run on a wide variety of operating systems
D. Backwards compatible databases that run on past versions of our software releases
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
Which one of the following features is NOT new in IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition?
A. A Click on URLs in edit mode
B. Paste As Plain Text
C. New shortcut keys like Ctrl+Shift+R for "Reply to All"
D. Ability to import spreadsheet data into a view
Answer: C
Reference:ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/au/pdf/CCTY_2013_Whats_New_in_IBM_Domino_
Notes_and_iNotes_9_Social_Edition.pdf
QUESTION NO: 3
With regards to Notes and Domino licensing, the term CAL refers to:
A. Code Application Language
B. Core Activity Linkage
C. Client Access License
D. Client Anchor Logic
Answer: C
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/lotus/notesanddomino/licensing.html
QUESTION NO: 4
Embedded experiences is best defined in the Notes client as:
A. A The capability to attach large files to your emails
B. The ability to import spreadsheet data into a view
C. The ability to deploy the Notes client via a hybrid configuration
D. The ability to view content, as well as respond socially, all in the context of your inbox
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
When speaking of the current state of IBM Notes and Domino momentum, which of the following
statement is NOT true?
A. IBM Notes and Domino still maintains a large percentage of email market share
B. Notes is dead
C. IBM Notes and Domino have delivered new features each and every year since 2007
D. IBM Notes and Domino have over 50,000 customers
Answer: A
Explanation:
No comments:
Post a Comment