Monday, August 11, 2014

F5-Network 771-101 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass

F5-Network 771-101 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass



 Demo:

Exam code : 771-101
Exam name : APPLICATION DELIVERY FUNDAMENTALS

To make complex access policies easier to manage, an administrator can create a
containing several policyactions, and then add instances of it within the policy. (Fill in)
A. Visual Policy Editor
B. Policy Editor
C. Visual Editor
D. something
Answer: A
To make complex access policies easier to manage, an administrator can create a
containing severalpolicy actions, and then add instances of it within the policy. (Fill in)
A. Deployment Wizard'
B. Deployment Wizard
C. Deployment Wiza
D. something else
Answer: A
The Policy Builder benefits include:
A. Doesn't require in depth web application knowledge
B. Only requires limited ASM knowledge
C. All of the above
D. Very low administrative impact
Answer: C
Very low administrative impact:
A. The attacks are requests a user should be allowed to make
B. The attacks always utilize obfuscation
C. The attacks are always encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
APM administrators can configure access policies granting users which two types of
access?
A. CIFS access
B. Client/server access
C. Web application access
D. Proxy access
E. RDC access
APM provides access control lists at which two OSI layers,
A. Layer 5
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 7
D. Layer 6
E. Layer 2
Answer: B,C
TMOS is an F5 software module that runs on the BIG-IP platform.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
TMOS is multi-module OS on Big-IP platform
Which four F5 products are on the TMOS platform?
A. ARX
B. GTM
C. WOM
D. APM
E. ASM
F. Firepass
Answer: B,C,D,E
Which of the following is NOT a profile type on the BIG-IP?
A. Protocol
B. Application
C. Pessitence
D. Authentication
E. SSL
Answer: B
The BIG-IP determines the lowest connection speed between the client and the server and
thenuses that for both connections.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Another name for the F5 OneConnect feature is TCP multiplexing.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
LTM runs on______F5's proprietary product platform. (Fill in the correct answer)
A. ARX
B. Firepass
C. Acopia
D. TMOS
Answer: D
Which programming language is the basis for F5 iRules?
A. Lisp
B. C++
C. Java
D. TCL
E. AWK
Answer: D
What are the two most common methods of placing a BIG-IP device into a network
environment?
A. Channeled configuration
B. VLAN configuration
C. NAT configuration
D. SNAT configuration
E. Asymmetric configuration
F. Routed configuration
Answer: D,F
Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using SSL offload?
A. it increases the bandwidth between the client and LTM
B. It enables LTM to decrypt traffic, examine the payload, and then re-encrypt before
sending it to a poolmember
C. The organization requires far less SSL certificates
D. The CPU processing load on backend servers is reduced
E. It enables iRules to be used on traffic arriving to LTM that is encrypted
Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
SSL offload:
It enables LTM to decrypt traffic, examine the payload, and then re-encrypt before sending
it to a pool member
The organization requires far less SSL certificates
The CPU processing load on backend servers is reduced
It enables iRules to be used on traffic arriving to LTM that is encrypted
When using a routed configuration, the real server must point to the LTM as the ________.
A. NTP Server
B. DNS Server
C. Virtual IP
D. WINS server
E. Default gateway
Answer: E
TCP Express is licensed separately from LTM
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Explanation: Explanation/Reference:
TCP Express is licensed including in LTM
LTM can only load balance outbound traffic by using iRules
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Which two of these statements about OneConnect are true?
A. It decreases the CPU load on LTM
B. It aggregates multiple client connections into a single server connection
C. It decreases the amount of traffic between multiple clients and LTM
D. It requires SNAT to be configured
E. It decreases the CPU load on pool members
Answer: B,E
GTM solves which three of these standard DNS limitations?
A. It can verify that a host is available before resolving a host name for a client
B. It can use HTTPS for the connection between itself and the client
C. It can ensure that clients remain at the same data center for stateful applications
D. It can verify that a client does not have any viruses before sending the IP address
E. It has more complex load balancing methods
Answer: A,C,E

No comments:

Post a Comment