Monday, September 22, 2014

SAP C TERP10 66 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass

SAP C TERP10 66 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass



Exam code : C_TERP10_66
Exam name : SAP Certified Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP6

Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (choose all that
apply):
A. Leveraging existing IT assets
B. Reducing total cost of ownership
C. Increasing time to implementation
D. Maximizing agility
Answer: A,B,D
MySAP Business Suite includes? (Choose all that apply):
A. MySAP ERP
B. MySCM
C. MyCRM
D. Netweaver
E. MySAP SRM
Answer: A,B,C,D,E
Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? (Choose all that
apply)
A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system
B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data
C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system
D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction
Answer: A,D
The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of the following (pick
one):
A. SAP EP
B. SAP BI
C. SAP XI
D. Microsoft.Net
E. SAP PLM
Answer: B
The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply):
A. Integration broker
B. Collaboration
C. Portal infrastructure
D. Multi-channel access
Answer: B,C,D
The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer):
A. SAP XI
B. SAP EP
C. SAP Web AS
D. SAP BI
Answer: C
A purchasing group (choose all that apply):
A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization
B. Represent a individual or group of buyers
C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities
D. Are assigned in the material master data
Answer: B,C,D
Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials. True/False)
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumable materials?
(Choose all that apply)
A. COGS
B. Cost center
C. Project
D. Profit Center
E. Asset
F. Sales order
Answer: B,C,D,E,F
What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master?
(Choose the correct answer)
A. Info type
B. Item category
C. Material type
D. Movement type
Answer: C
A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios: (Choose all that
apply)
A. External procurement from a vendor
B. Stock transfer
C. Transfer posting
D. From a production order
Answer: A,D
Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be preplanned in which of the following.
(Choose all that apply)
A. In the Material master
B. On the GR
C. On the PO
D. On the Vendor Info record
Answer: A,C

No comments:

Post a Comment