Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Microsoft 70-981 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass

Microsoft 70-981 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass



Exam code : 70-981
Exam name : Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud

You need to implement a solution to meet the IM requirements for the help desk users.
What should you do?
A. Install Unified Communications Managed API 3.0 Runtime on LON-SM1.
B. Install the Lync 2010 client on LON-SM1.
C. Create a Service Manager workflow.
D. Create an IM channel.
Answer: B
Explanation:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh495482.aspx
You need to implement the alert notifications. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. A Lync Server administrator enables an account named ADATUM\IMUser
for Unified Communications. What should you do next?
A. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install the Lync Management Pack.
Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
B. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account Install the Exchange Server
Management Pack. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
C. Create a mailbox for the ADATUM\IMUser account. Install Microsoft Visual C++ 2008
Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an SMTP channel.
D. Configure ADATUM\IMUser as a Run As Account. Install Unified Communications
Managed API 3.0 Runtime. Create a notification subscriber and an IM channel.
Answer: D
You need to recommend a solution to remediate the Exchange Server 2010 service
failures. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create a service request workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
B. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a dependent activity.
C. Create an incident event workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
D. Create a service request workflow that triggers a runbook activity.
Answer: C
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App2.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. An aggregate rollup monitor
B. A distributed application
C. A dependency rollup monitor
D. Service monitors
Answer: B
You need to recommend a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for the database
administrators.
Which components should you recommend deploying in Operations Manager and
SharePoint Server 2010? (To answer, select the appropriate components in the answer
area.)
Answer:
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the sales department managers can
create instances of App1 in Cloud1.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A subscription in App Controller and a task in Service Manager
B. A dashboard in Operations Manager and a distributed application
C. A task in Operations Manager and a distributed application
Question No : 6 - (Topic 1)
D. A service offering in Service Manager and a runbook in Orchestrator
Answer: D
You create a virtual machine template for the BizTalk Server server.
You need to recommend a method to update App1. The method must meet the technical
requirements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct
order.)
Answer:
You need to implement a solution to meet the monitoring requirements for App1.
Which template should you use?
A. TCP Port
B. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
C. Windows Service
D. Process Monitoring
Answer: B
You need to implement the planned integration of Configuration Manager and VMM.
You install Configuration Manager and create a collection that includes all of the Hyper-V
hosts.
Which four additional actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the
appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct order.)
Answer:
You need to recommend which Orchestrator integration packs must be deployed to reduce
the amount of development effort required to deploy an instance of VMT1.
Which Orchestrator integration packs should you recommend?
A. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager
and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
B. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager and the
System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager and
the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Service Manager
D. The System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager
and the System Center Integration Pack for System Center 2012 Operations Manager
Answer: A
You need to make changes to the virtual machine template used to deploy web servers for
App2. The changes must resolve the NLB issue.
Which setting should you modify for the virtual machine template?
A. Capabilities Profiles
B. Guest OS Profiles
C. Application Profiles
D. Hardware Profiles
Answer: B
You need to recommend a solution to manage the changes made to the custom rules. The
solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Export the Operations Manager operational database.
B. Back up the Operations Manager folder.
C. Back up the Operations Manager data warehouse database.
D. Export the custom management packs.
Answer: D
Topic 2, Northwind Traders (A)
Overview
Northwind Traders is a retail company.
The company has offices in North America, Europe, and Asia.
The company plans to implement a private cloud solution that uses System Center 2012
R2.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
Northwind Traders has a single data center that contains an internal network and a
perimeter network. The networks are separated by a firewall. The relevant portion of the
network is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Question No : 12 - (Topic 1)
The networks contain the network devices shown in the following table.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named northwindtraders.com. The forest
contains servers that run either Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2012, or
Windows Server 2008 R2.
Northwind Traders uses Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) to deploy updates to all
of the servers in the data center. WSUS is installed on a server named NWT-WSUS01.
The network contains as the servers shown in the following table.
Virtualization Infrastructure
Northwind Traders has Hyper-V hosts that run either Windows Server 2012 R2 or Windows
Server 2012. The Hyper-V hosts contain virtual machines that are used on the network.
The current System Center 2012 infrastructure does not use any cloud settings in VMM.
Application Infrastructure
Northwind Traders develops several web applications by using the Microsoft .NET
Framework. The company also hosts a third-party UNIX-based web application on the
perimeter network.
Planned Implementation
Network Infrastructure
Northwind Traders plans to upgrade all physical servers to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Northwind Traders also plans to upgrade all of the System Center 2012 components to
System Center 2012 R2 and to deploy all of the System Center components that are not
deployed already.
The company plans to deploy the new System Center 2012 R2 servers shown in the
following table.



NWT-SCOM2 will be deployed to the perimeter network
Virtualization Infrastructure
After the planned deployment of System Center 2012 R2, Northwind Traders plans to move
all virtual machines to four new private clouds named IT, Sales, Finance, and Corporate.
Northwind Traders also plans to virtualize all of the servers that run SharePoint Server
2013.
Northwind Traders plans to provide a runbook-based solution for application developers to
create virtual machines in a test environment.
Northwind Traders also plans to implement a chargeback solution for the virtual machines
used by the IT, Sales, and Finance departments.
Monitoring Solution
After the planned deployment of System Center 2012 R2, Northwind Traders plans to
implement the following monitoring solutions:
Generate reports that provide details about the virtual machines, the storage
pools, and the network devices used in the private clouds.
Monitor the availability, CPU usage, and memory usage of all the network devices
in the data center.
Monitor the performance of all the SharePoint servers by using a single
dashboard.
Updates Solution
After the planned deployment of System Center 2012 R2, Northwind Traders plans to
manage updates from System Center 2012 R2 and to integrate the existing WSUS server
into the System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure.
You virtualize all of the SharePoint servers and add them to the Corporate private cloud.
You need to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring of the SharePoint
servers.
Which two actions should you perform after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed and NWT-VMM01
is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the System Center Management Pack for SharePoint Server 2013 to NWTSCOM01.
B. Create a new distributed application on NWT-SCOM01.
C. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on the SharePoint virtual servers.
D. Import the System Center Management Pack for SharePoint Server 2013 to NWTVMM01.
E. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent on the visualization hosts.
Answer: A,B,C
You need to recommend a solution to prepare the infrastructure for the planned monitoring
implementation.
Which three actions should you recommend performing after NWT-SCOM01 is deployed
and NWT-VMM01 is upgraded? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with Operations Manager.
B. On NWT-SCOM01, import all of the management packs that start with
Microsoft.SystemCenter.VirtualMachineManager.Storage.
C. On NWT-VMM01, configure integration with WSUS.
D. On NWT-SCOM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Virtual Machine
Manager console.
E. On NWT-VMM01, install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Operations Manager
console.
Answer: A,B,E
You need to implement and test the runbook-based solution.
Which tools should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the
correct tasks. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to
drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Answer:
You need to configure the environment to meet the data protection requirements.
You deploy NWT-DPM01 and configure NWT-DPM01 to back up the SharePoint Server
2013 infrastructure.
You then obtain a certificate for client authentication.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:
You need to create an object that meets the incident management requirement after all the
planned System Center 2012 R2 servers are deployed.
Which type of object should you use?
A. A VMM service template
Question No : 17 - (Topic 2)
B. An Orchestrator runbook
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A Service Manager workflow
Answer: D
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that price sheets can be created and
published after NWT-SCOM01 and NWT-SCSM01 are deployed and NWT-VMM01 is
upgraded.
On which server should you recommend performing each action? To answer, drag the
appropriate servers to the correct actions. Each server may be used once, more than once,
or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Answer:
Question No : 18 DRAG DROP - (Topic 2)
You need to recommend a solution to monitor the UNIX-based web application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Monitoring Pack for UNIX and Linux Operating Systems
B. A TCP Port monitor
C. A Web Application Transaction Monitor
D. Global Service Monitor
Answer: C
You need to prepare the infrastructure to meet the software update requirement.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:
You need to recommend a management pack template to monitor the web applications that
run on the Windows servers.
Which management pack template should you recommend?
A. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
B. .NET Application Performance Monitoring
C. TCP Port
D. Process Monitoring
Answer: A

No comments:

Post a Comment