Android AND-402 Certification Exam Material - Free Download and Guaranteed Pass
Exam code : AND-402
Exam name : Android Security Essentials
How many level of protection are there in Permission?
A. Seven.
B. User Defined.
C. Four.
D. Depends of the Android OS version.
Answer: C
What are the permissions which are granted automatically without user’s approval called?
A. Signature Permissions
B. System Permissions
C. Dangerous Permissions
D. Normal Permission
Answer: D
Which permission listed below is a normal permission?
A. SET_WALLPAPER
B. READ_CALENDAR
C. FACTORY_TEST
D. REBOOT
Answer: A
Dangerous Permissions can cause real harm or damage to user’s Personal___________.
A. Data
B. Money
C. Device
D. All choices are correct.
Answer: D
Which of the following is correct about Android permission
PROCESS_OUTGOING_CALLS? (Choose two)
A. Allows an application to access call logs.
B. Allows an application to monitor or abort outgoing calls.
C. Allows an application to record outgoing calls.
D. Allows an application to divert incoming calls.
Answer: B,C
Signature Permissions are granted automatically if and only if?
A. Requesting application were signed with same certificate as application which declared
the permission.
B. Requesting application were signed with same certificate as Android device version
number.
C. Requesting application were signed with same certificate as Android system image.
D. None are correct.
Answer: A
Signature permission is also known as: (Choose two)
A. System Permissions or Level three permission.
B. Special situation permissions.
C. All are correct.
D. None are correct.
Answer: A,B
Which of the following permissions is most dangerous and can cause severe damage to
Device?
A. BRICK
B. REBOOT
C. SHUTDOWN
D. ACCESS_WIFI_STATE
Answer: A
Which of the following is correct about application level permissions?
A. They are required to contact with Android Operating system.
B. They are required for an Application to perform its operations.
C. They are required to create an application.
D. They are automatically created.
Answer: B
Permissions can be added inside
A. AndroidManifest.xml.
B. Layout.xml file
C. Res folder
D. Bin folder
Answer: A
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment